Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4421,517
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8791,168
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8761,166
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,469913
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5667,187
AzulArgentina 11,8067,336
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1748,808
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4697,749
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2438,229
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1188,151
AmberleyAustralia 15,1219,397
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0461,272
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2181,378
AimoresBrazil 9,1865,708
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4515,252
AltamiraBrazil 8,9845,583
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7296,046
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6986,027
ApodiBrazil 7,9034,911
AracajuBrazil 8,2285,113
AracuaiBrazil 9,0725,638
AragarcasBrazil 9,8436,117
AraxaBrazil 9,6596,002
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0465,000
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0106,220
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3525,190
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4844,029
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0493,759
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4435,247
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7035,408
AbecheChad 2,4281,509
AntofagastaChile 11,8847,385
AricaChile 11,5707,190
AltaiChina 5,3313,312
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0156,845
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9436,800
AraucaColombia 9,9886,207
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1825,706
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0935,651
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2545,751
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 722449
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,000621
AswanEgypt 1,530951
AsyutEgypt 1,144711
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1936,956
AsmaraEritrea 2,6861,669
AssabEritrea 3,1131,934
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3022,052
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,507936
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,68910,371
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8336,110
AccraGhana 4,1492,578
AlexandroupolisGreece 617384
AthensGreece 282175
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 253157
AasiaatGreenland 5,8483,634
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1753,216
AputiteqGreenland 4,9993,106
AkureyriIceland 4,3342,693
AgraIndia 5,1413,195
AhmedabadIndia 4,8533,015
AkolaIndia 5,3773,341
AllahabadIndia 5,5563,453
AmritsarIndia 4,6712,902
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5177,157
AbadanIran 2,3171,440
ArakIran 2,3431,456
AlbengaItaly 1,6611,032
AlgheroItaly 1,497930
AmendolaItaly 993617
AnconaItaly 1,280796
ArezzoItaly 1,374854
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4212,747
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3752,719
AbashiriJapan 9,3115,786
AburatsuJapan 9,3845,831
AikawaJapan 9,3995,840
AjiroJapan 9,6776,014
AkitaJapan 9,3925,836
AkuneJapan 9,2635,756
AomoriJapan 9,3505,810
AsahikawaJapan 9,2225,731
AsosanJapan 9,2685,759
AmmanJordan 1,163723
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5452,824
AinaziLatvia 2,4891,547
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1043,793
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2413,878
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5194,051
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9423,693
AtarMauritania 3,9812,474
AgalegaMauritius 6,1363,813
AcapulcoMexico 11,7317,290
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0873,783
AltaiMongolia 5,9663,708
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4484,007
AgadirMorocco 3,1791,975
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3781,477
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,90910,507
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,25210,720
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,47310,858
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,38610,804
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9836,825
AgadezNiger 2,6051,619
AsuncionParaguay 10,9166,783
ArequipaPeru 11,5567,181
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4865,895
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,29010,744
AradRomania 1,211752
AjanRussia 8,0635,011
AldanRussia 7,2964,534
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5551,587
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6772,906
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6665,385
AnadyrRussia 8,6285,362
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4092,118
ArmavirRussia 1,7821,108
AstrakhanRussia 2,3251,445
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,12810,643
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9081,807
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3241,444
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2041,370
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3741,475
Abu HamedSudan 1,9901,236
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7221,692
AqiqSudan 2,3661,470
ArbaatSudan 2,1471,334
AromaSudan 2,4911,548
AtbaraSudan 2,2041,369
Abu KamalSyria 1,534953
AleppoSyria 1,181734
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0895,027
AtakpameTogo 3,8872,415
AdanaTurkey 1,016632
AfyonTurkey 675419
AnkaraTurkey 917570
AntalyaTurkey 613381
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0281,882
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,1071,931
AberporthUk 2,9211,815
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9051,805
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,306812
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,467912
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1711,971
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1551,961
ArtigasUruguay 11,1566,933
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6285,983
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3275,796
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3046,403
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4626,501
Ada, MnUsa 9,1295,673
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7235,421
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1315,674
Akron, OhUsa 8,6265,360
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4076,467
Albany, GaUsa 9,4155,851
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9884,964
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1855,708
Albion, NeUsa 9,5825,955
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6586,623
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2415,743
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Algona, IaUsa 9,2725,762
Alice, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2285,113
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8456,117
Alma, MiUsa 8,7195,418
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4885,275
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8826,762
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3556,434
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9764,957
Amite, LaUsa 9,9766,199
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2565,752
Anderson, InUsa 8,9935,588
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1345,676
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3235,172
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7235,421
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6866,019
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6515,997
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6125,973
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0735,638
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7975,467
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3896,456
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6055,969
Athens, GaUsa 9,2305,735
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3305,798
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2405,120
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7496,058
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6245,981
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1725,699
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8536,123
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9805,580
Austin, TxUsa 10,5046,527
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5272,192
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2042,613
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6936,023
AdenYemen 3,2772,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -