Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9412,449
BustAfghanistan 3,7312,319
BatnaAlgeria 1,607999
BecharAlgeria 2,4771,539
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7141,065
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5191,566
BiskraAlgeria 1,6711,038
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8361,141
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1568,175
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0548,112
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0728,123
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3737,688
ByrdAntarctica 14,8199,209
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0967,517
BarilocheArgentina 12,8998,016
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5727,191
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6209,085
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1499,413
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8717,377
BrestBelarus 1,8501,150
BrusselsBelgium 2,3251,445
Belize CityBelize 10,7826,700
BeninBenin 3,9272,440
BohiconBenin 3,8692,404
BermudaBermuda 7,8984,908
BageBrazil 11,0306,854
BambuiBrazil 9,6135,974
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5275,920
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1505,064
BarcelosBrazil 9,8036,091
BarraBrazil 8,7445,434
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5315,301
BarreirasBrazil 8,9745,576
BelémBrazil 8,5365,304
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4455,869
BelterraBrazil 9,1925,712
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6835,396
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5706,568
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9215,544
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4745,887
BrevesBrazil 8,7315,425
BurgasBulgaria 833517
BurundiBurundi 4,3482,702
BatouriCameroon 3,5912,232
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4874,653
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9896,207
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7614,822
Banff, AbCanada 9,6045,968
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1015,034
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3133,923
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5845,956
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7465,435
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6455,994
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0344,993
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8266,106
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0465,621
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1345,676
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3143,924
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0266,230
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3443,942
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6195,978
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8044,850
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5042,177
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8051,743
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1568,175
BeijingChina 7,7364,807
BarranquillaColombia 10,0986,275
Benito SalasColombia 10,6656,627
BogotáColombia 10,4486,493
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6361,017
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5662,216
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9842,476
BaniDominican Republic 9,2285,735
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2995,779
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1375,678
BahariyaEgypt 914568
Beni SuefEgypt 968602
BiarritzFrance 2,3621,468
BordeauxFrance 2,3381,453
BrestFrance 2,7401,703
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,85911,098
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,85711,097
BitamGabon 3,9362,446
BanjulGambia 4,7432,948
BerlinGermany 2,0721,288
BrockenGermany 2,1071,309
BokeGuinea 4,7752,967
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7712,965
BudapestHungary 1,402871
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,390864
BangaloreIndia 5,8873,658
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4423,382
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1983,852
BikanerIndia 4,6772,906
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3416,426
BabolsarIran 2,5581,589
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1811,977
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2691,410
Bandar LengehIran 3,0761,912
BirjandIran 3,2242,003
BushehrIran 2,6051,619
BaghdadIraq 1,8601,156
BasraIraq 2,2671,409
BelmulletIreland 3,3492,081
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1681,969
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 898558
BergamoItaly 1,6581,030
BolognaItaly 1,481921
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6221,008
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 856532
BrindisiItaly 788490
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0972,546
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2812,661
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3602,709
BeirutLebanon 1,056656
BenghaziLibya 519323
BirzaiLithuania 2,3031,431
BitolaMacedonia 664413
BlantyreMalawi 5,8033,606
BvumbweMalawi 5,8313,623
BintuluMalaysia 9,7036,030
BamakoMali 4,1022,549
Bko-SMali 4,1042,550
BougounMali 4,1572,583
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5902,231
BaitagMongolia 5,6183,491
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7453,570
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5804,089
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1734,457
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1544,446
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3013,915
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0414,375
BulganMongolia 6,4103,983
BhamawMyanmar 7,0014,351
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,94710,531
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,44010,837
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7996,711
BilmaNiger 2,1691,348
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0611,902
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3492,702
BergenNorway 3,0791,913
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0771,912
BjornoyaNorway 4,3492,703
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5892,230
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4262,129
BadinPakistan 4,4352,756
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5912,853
BalakotPakistan 4,4422,760
BarkhanPakistan 4,2752,657
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6436,614
BascoPhilippines 9,3785,828
BialystokPoland 1,9611,219
BejaPortugal 2,8491,771
BragancaPortugal 2,7541,711
BistritaRomania 1,298806
BucharestRomania 1,018632
BajkitRussia 5,6763,527
BarabinskRussia 4,6202,871
BarnaulRussia 4,9493,075
BerezovoRussia 4,1872,602
BiserRussia 3,6012,238
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8914,903
BogdarinRussia 6,8424,252
BogucanyRussia 5,7733,588
BomnakRussia 7,7024,786
BorRussia 5,3413,319
BorzjaRussia 7,2074,479
BratskRussia 6,0693,771
BelgradeSerbia 1,081672
BoSierra Leone 4,7602,958
BontheSierra Leone 4,8493,013
BratislavaSlovakia 1,523946
BerberaSomalia 3,4962,173
BusanSouth Korea 8,9695,573
BadajozSpain 2,7541,711
BarcelonaSpain 2,0211,256
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5051,557
BabanusaSudan 2,7111,685
BaselSwitzerland 1,9151,190
BernSwitzerland 1,8771,166
BangkokThailand 7,9114,916
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9034,911
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5604,698
BizerteTunisia 1,296805
BalikesirTurkey 569353
BursaTurkey 680422
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3862,104
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,2202,001
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1521,959
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1541,960
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7731,723
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6831,667
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5821,604
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2556,994
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5346,546
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4075,224
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1415,059
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1425,060
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6976,026
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0436,241
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8386,114
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8125,476
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8354,869
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6596,624
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2285,735
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1306,917
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2985,778
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7924,842
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6235,358
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9175,541
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7025,407
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8076,094
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1715,078
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5025,905
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0386,859
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3445,806
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7995,468
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1215,668
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0676,256
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5595,940
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0555,005
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6136,595
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3526,433
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5505,934
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1415,059
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8174,857
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8265,485
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2055,720
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3915,835
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4276,479
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0354,993
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7126,035
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9925,588
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2435,122
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0215,606
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8456,118
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8346,732
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5175,914
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1886,952
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6705,388
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7365,429
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3125,165
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0776,262
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8565,503
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2655,757
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8444,874
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4666,504
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8112,368
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2495,748
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6676,007
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1903,846
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2043,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -