Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7502,330
ChlefAlgeria 2,0501,274
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,577980
CeresArgentina 11,5577,182
ChamicalArgentina 11,9387,418
ChepesArgentina 12,0197,469
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8547,988
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3327,042
CórdobaArgentina 11,8257,348
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8287,350
CorrientesArgentina 11,1486,928
CairnsAustralia 13,9278,654
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1059,386
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5427,172
CedunaAustralia 13,6408,476
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4849,000
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6688,494
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6709,116
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5228,403
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2719,490
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2908,258
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6254,117
CharnocksBarbados 8,5975,342
CotonouBenin 3,9272,440
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2905,773
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5205,916
CabroboBrazil 8,2395,120
CaceresBrazil 10,3196,412
CaetiteBrazil 8,9125,538
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8584,883
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3506,432
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4086,467
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7776,075
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2185,107
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7355,428
CaparaoBrazil 9,3255,795
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8126,097
CaratingaBrazil 9,2945,776
CaravelasBrazil 8,9145,539
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0275,610
CarolinaBrazil 8,8485,498
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2696,381
CataguasesBrazil 9,4545,875
CatalaoBrazil 9,6445,993
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9336,172
CaxiasBrazil 8,3215,171
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6636,626
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7044,787
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5105,909
ChapecoBrazil 10,6356,608
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9626,191
CipoBrazil 8,3605,195
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0685,635
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3405,804
CordeiroBrazil 9,4755,888
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0485,622
CorumbaBrazil 10,5026,526
CoximBrazil 10,2336,359
CrateusBrazil 8,1125,041
CuiabaBrazil 10,1516,308
CuritibaBrazil 10,2556,373
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5545,937
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6714,767
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2343,874
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4103,983
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7974,224
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0024,972
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9986,213
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3583,951
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8606,127
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6524,755
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1974,472
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0604,387
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0584,386
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1854,465
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6264,739
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6694,766
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8044,228
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0895,027
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9894,965
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4143,986
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1095,661
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1265,050
Comox, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1245,049
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2734,520
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3675,821
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7626,066
ChicoChile 13,1858,193
ChillanChile 12,7427,918
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8337,974
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1027,520
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2438,230
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5937,826
ChangchunChina 8,1465,062
ChangduChina 6,6464,130
ChangshaChina 8,1285,051
ChengduChina 7,2514,506
ChongqingChina 7,5304,679
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0916,270
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,338832
CamagueyCuba 9,6656,006
CasablancaCuba 9,9056,155
ChebCzech Republic 1,8781,167
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4131,499
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1035,657
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2205,729
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1555,689
CanarEcuador 11,3537,055
CairoEgypt 906563
CaenFrance 2,5111,560
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2491,397
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4735,265
CocobeachGabon 4,1182,559
CologneGermany 2,2011,368
ChiosGreece 368229
CorfuGreece 590367
ConakryGuinea 4,7802,970
CatacamasHonduras 10,7776,697
CholutecaHonduras 10,9916,830
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1173,801
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4634,016
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4634,016
ChahbaharIran 3,6562,272
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2642,028
ClonesIreland 3,1841,978
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2552,023
CorkIreland 3,1521,959
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1501,958
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,393866
CameriItaly 1,7131,065
CampobassoItaly 1,064661
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,358844
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,351840
Cape FrascaItaly 1,456905
Cape MeleItaly 1,6531,027
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 926575
Catania, SicilyItaly 839521
CerviaItaly 1,399869
CiampinoItaly 1,222759
Cimone MountainItaly 1,497930
Cisa PassItaly 1,565972
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,288801
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,585985
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 818508
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 735457
ChibaJapan 9,7036,029
ChichibuJapan 9,6055,969
ChichijimaJapan 10,4976,523
ChoshiJapan 9,7426,054
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,097682
ChilekaMalawi 5,8033,606
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5913,474
ChitipaMalawi 5,1153,179
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1806,947
ComitanMexico 11,1816,948
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7607,929
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1914,469
ChoirMongolia 6,8304,244
CasablancaMorocco 2,9071,806
ChindeMozambique 6,1513,823
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2374,497
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,46610,853
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,99610,561
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,18910,682
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,21610,698
CondegaNicaragua 10,9256,789
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4944,657
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8905,524
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6905,400
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8195,480
ChhorPakistan 4,4722,779
ChitralPakistan 4,2672,651
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6876,641
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7796,698
CajamarcaPeru 11,6057,211
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4907,140
ChiclayoPeru 11,7057,274
ChimbotePeru 11,7367,293
CuzcoPeru 11,4167,094
CzestochowaPoland 1,7521,088
CoimbraPortugal 2,8861,794
CalafatRomania 951591
CeahlauRomania 1,293804
ClujRomania 1,257781
ConstantaRomania 1,045649
CraiovaRomania 982610
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9343,687
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7572,956
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0984,411
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2445,123
Cape UelenRussia 8,6495,375
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7605,444
CaraRussia 7,0054,353
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6032,239
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7574,820
ChitaRussia 6,9314,307
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9374,311
CokurdahRussia 7,4044,601
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3664,578
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7444,812
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3815,208
CaceresSpain 2,7111,684
CadizSpain 2,7271,695
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5021,555
CordobaSpain 2,5861,607
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4884,032
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9174,920
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1195,045
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4674,640
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4804,648
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9724,954
ChumphonThailand 7,9864,963
CanakkaleTurkey 555345
CorumTurkey 1,102685
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4892,168
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7212,312
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8121,747
CernovcyUkraine 1,440895
ChernigovUkraine 1,8661,160
CarrascoUruguay 11,4017,085
ColoniaUruguay 11,5107,152
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7815,456
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4195,853
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3705,202
Camden, ScUsa 9,0585,629
Canton, NyUsa 7,9384,933
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4455,870
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5715,326
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3654,577
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Casper, WyUsa 9,9616,190
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2746,385
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4295,238
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7795,455
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2135,725
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0565,627
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0605,630
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8075,473
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9715,575
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6015,345
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2885,772
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8034,849
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8234,861
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9295,549
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0576,249
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0296,232
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9805,580
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9336,794
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6585,380
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9656,193
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9705,574
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9535,564
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8165,478
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4865,895
Clark, SdUsa 9,3425,805
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7656,068
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2735,762
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3376,424
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6225,358
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9106,158
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7885,461
College Park, MdUsa 8,4395,244
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2246,353
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4825,892
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0705,636
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0385,617
Columbus, InUsa 9,0635,632
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7986,089
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7855,459
Conception, MoUsa 9,5645,943
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7596,064
Conway, ArUsa 9,7576,063
Conway, ScUsa 8,9105,537
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0565,006
Corning, ArUsa 9,6155,975
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8614,885
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6926,644
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2796,387
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1655,074
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5266,541
Covington, LaUsa 9,9206,164
Covington, TnUsa 9,5485,933
Crete, NeUsa 9,6045,968
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7746,074
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1581,963
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1581,963
CaracasVenezuela 9,4225,855
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2735,762
CoroVenezuela 9,6125,973
ChipataZambia 5,5253,433
ChomaZambia 5,8263,620
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2563,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -