Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8801,168
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8971,179
DavisAntarctica 12,3877,698
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7737,937
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3167,653
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2775,765
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9419,284
DhakaBangladesh 6,4384,001
D’UccleBelgium 2,3251,445
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2965,777
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1046,279
DouradosBrazil 10,4866,516
DoualaCameroon 3,8002,361
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5134,047
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9545,564
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5394,063
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5734,085
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5514,692
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6855,397
DuianChina 6,4884,032
DubrovnikCroatia 951591
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2802,038
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2615,755
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3245,794
DabaaEgypt 638396
DakhlaEgypt 1,203748
DijonFrance 2,0491,273
DresdenGermany 1,9271,197
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0513,139
DebrecenHungary 1,351839
DalatangiIceland 4,1342,569
DaltonganjIndia 5,8373,627
DarbhangaIndia 5,8963,664
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6324,121
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6404,126
DumkaIndia 6,1123,798
DwarkaIndia 4,5692,839
DezfulIran 2,2651,408
DublinIreland 3,0891,919
DecimomannuItaly 1,403872
DobbiacoItaly 1,595991
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3502,703
Deir-AllaJordan 1,122697
DagorettiKenya 4,2962,670
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2821,418
DedzaMalawi 5,6403,505
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6754,148
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1114,419
DaweiMyanmar 7,6774,770
De BiltNetherlands 2,3781,477
De KooyNetherlands 2,4611,529
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4651,532
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,51210,882
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,14910,657
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,95910,538
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9101,808
DalbandinPakistan 3,8342,383
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3112,679
DirPakistan 4,2862,663
DroshPakistan 4,2702,653
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5245,918
DohaQatar 2,8561,775
DorohoiRomania 1,401870
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2013,232
DudinkaRussia 5,2643,271
DzardzanRussia 6,7434,190
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6791,665
DakarSenegal 4,7352,942
DaruSierra Leone 4,6862,912
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3134,544
DamazinSudan 2,8311,759
DongolaSudan 1,9191,193
DamascusSyria 1,159720
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,159720
Deir EzzorSyria 1,452902
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9372,446
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9673,087
DjerbaTunisia 1,239770
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,457905
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1871,981
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0281,881
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7081,061
DonetskUkraine 1,7941,115
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1871,981
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2375,740
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6485,374
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2446,366
Danville, IlUsa 9,1245,670
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9455,559
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0386,238
David City, NeUsa 9,5925,961
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8775,516
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1596,313
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6325,985
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0576,871
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1885,710
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7935,464
Delphine, InUsa 8,9885,585
Denton, MdUsa 8,3705,202
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1516,308
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3645,819
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6356,609
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6645,384
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3665,820
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0816,264
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0416,240
Dover, DeUsa 8,3705,202
Dover, TnUsa 9,4135,849
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3876,455
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1195,667
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8775,516
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3355,801
Durham, NhUsa 7,7794,834
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0502,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -