Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0511,274
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,602995
EsquelArgentina 12,9828,067
EzeizaArgentina 11,5907,202
East SaleAustralia 15,0149,330
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7317,911
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7327,912
EssendonAustralia 14,8149,205
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6335,986
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8566,746
EspinosaBrazil 8,9955,589
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3335,800
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2965,777
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3075,783
Edson, AbCanada 9,4105,848
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1825,084
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2495,747
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5014,040
ErlianChina 7,2294,492
El CaranoColombia 10,6016,588
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3091,435
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,3025,780
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0845,645
El ArishEgypt 1,027638
El TorEgypt 1,209751
ErfurtGermany 2,0191,255
EssenGermany 2,2361,389
EsfahanIran 2,5561,588
EilatIsrael 1,210752
EsashiJapan 9,2325,737
EldoretKenya 4,0562,521
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2683,895
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1591,963
EeldeNetherlands 2,3931,487
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,16210,665
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,0386,859
EnuguNigeria 3,6432,264
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9086,778
EvoraPortugal 2,8481,770
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2605,133
EkimcanRussia 8,0244,986
Elat’MaRussia 2,5521,586
ElistaRussia 2,0621,281
ErbogacenRussia 6,2933,910
EssejRussia 5,9013,667
Ed DueimSudan 2,5261,570
El FasherSudan 2,4351,513
El GeneinaSudan 2,4521,524
El ObeidSudan 2,5561,588
El ShowakSudan 2,6191,627
En NahudSudan 2,5701,597
EdirneTurkey 720447
ErzincanTurkey 1,433891
ErzurumTurkey 1,577980
EskisehirTurkey 742461
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6671,657
EntebbeUganda 4,0342,507
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,0851,917
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,0301,883
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5365,304
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3425,805
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3954,596
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6085,971
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8436,117
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9266,790
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6515,376
Elko, NvUsa 10,5946,583
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8246,105
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2385,119
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6956,646
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7964,844
Erie, PaUsa 8,4655,260
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7036,030
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5696,568
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7646,067
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9356,795
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3685,821
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3306,419
Evansville, InUsa 9,2345,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -