Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1202,560
FarahAfghanistan 3,5082,180
FormosaArgentina 11,0256,851
ForrestAustralia 13,1018,141
FrancistownBotswana 6,3153,924
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3234,550
FloraniaBrazil 7,8554,881
FlorestaBrazil 8,1825,084
FlorianoBrazil 8,4255,236
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3516,433
FormosaBrazil 9,4075,846
FortalezaBrazil 7,8364,869
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6876,641
FrancaBrazil 9,7686,070
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7375,429
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7475,436
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9425,557
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0845,645
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5555,937
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7615,444
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6615,382
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9425,557
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3204,549
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3144,545
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6434,128
FayaChad 2,0041,246
FamagustaCyprus 891554
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5211,567
FarafraEgypt 1,006625
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2702,654
FichtelbergGermany 1,8891,174
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0511,274
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 637396
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7533,575
FaranahGuinea 4,5172,807
FalconaraItaly 1,290801
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,439894
Foggia, PugliaItaly 999621
FonniItaly 1,402871
FrontoneItaly 1,322821
FrosinoneItaly 1,162722
FukauraJapan 9,3115,786
FukueJapan 9,1165,665
FukuiJapan 9,4085,846
FukuokaJapan 9,1705,698
FukushimaJapan 9,5635,943
FukuyamaJapan 9,3165,789
FushikiJapan 9,4115,848
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3572,707
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7784,212
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1454,440
FunchalMadeira 3,7652,340
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6425,371
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6551,650
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1121,934
FaroPortugal 2,8681,783
FerganaRussia 4,1622,587
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8202,995
FalunSweden 2,8601,777
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5691,596
FeodosijaUkraine 1,426886
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8405,494
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6846,018
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3035,781
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1955,714
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1265,671
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5994,722
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0615,631
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4005,841
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4005,841
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1535,688
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8126,097
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8445,496
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4055,844
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3185,790
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6066,590
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7655,447
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9176,784
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6415,370
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8805,518
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0926,271
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2725,762
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0516,246
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6125,973
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7206,040
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8876,144
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8705,512
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2526,371
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8494,878
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0665,634
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1366,299
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5235,296
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5055,285
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1556,932
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2625,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -