Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1012,548
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0312,505
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9021,182
General PicoArgentina 12,0437,484
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4857,137
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2903,909
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2359,467
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8627,371
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8147,963
GrazAustria 1,469913
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0251,258
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1401,330
GomelBelarus 1,9571,216
GrodnoBelarus 2,0151,252
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0344,992
GoianiaBrazil 9,6455,994
GoiasBrazil 9,6676,007
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2075,722
GrajauBrazil 8,6545,378
GuairaBrazil 10,5626,564
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9074,913
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8625,507
GarouaCameroon 3,1051,929
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3543,948
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2945,154
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1156,286
Golden, BcCanada 9,6455,994
Goose, NfCanada 6,5844,092
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3725,202
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3365,802
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2464,503
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9214,301
GanzhouChina 8,4515,251
GuangzhouChina 8,4835,271
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1375,678
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4127,092
GonderEthiopia 2,8811,790
GourdonFrance 2,1801,355
GrenobleFrance 1,8871,173
GeisenheimGermany 2,0751,289
GorlitzGermany 1,8911,175
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6481,645
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1736,943
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8715,512
GoaIndia 5,3943,352
GuwahatiIndia 6,4073,981
GelaItaly 904562
GenoaItaly 1,6331,015
GhediItaly 1,606998
Gioia Del ColleItaly 860534
GrazzaniseItaly 1,072666
GrossetoItaly 1,384860
GrottaglieItaly 812504
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,430889
GuidoniaItaly 1,223760
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4812,784
GifuJapan 9,4935,899
GaoMali 3,2101,994
GuamMariana Islands 11,7417,296
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6717,253
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5027,147
GuaymasMexico 11,5327,166
GaluutMongolia 6,2413,878
GemertNetherlands 2,3101,436
GisborneNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,68010,986
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,33310,771
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,33510,772
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,54310,901
GayaNiger 3,3482,080
GardermoenNorway 2,9041,805
GeiloNorway 3,0081,869
GdanskPoland 2,1441,333
GalatiRomania 1,159720
Gor’KijRussia 2,7431,705
GorznyjRussia 2,0401,268
GridinoRussia 3,4542,146
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9822,474
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5387,170
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9801,230
GijonSpain 2,6881,670
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6821,666
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6381,640
GoteborgSweden 2,6301,634
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6391,640
GothenburgSweden 2,6291,634
GunnarnSweden 3,3102,057
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9211,194
GabesTunisia 1,293803
GafsaTunisia 1,398869
GiresunTurkey 1,383859
GoztepeTurkey 746463
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8591,777
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7371,701
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1271,943
GajvoronUkraine 1,506936
GeniceskUkraine 1,488924
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6315,985
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8735,514
Galva, IlUsa 9,1695,698
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3866,454
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6636,005
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6636,005
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5065,907
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7165,416
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6306,606
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7455,434
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0086,219
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0505,624
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1366,299
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4016,463
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7605,444
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7726,694
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8086,095
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7826,078
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8085,474
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9935,588
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6315,985
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8415,494
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2055,720
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8406,115
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9275,547
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5235,296
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1736,322
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0855,646
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1295,673
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3205,792
Groton, CtUsa 7,9644,949
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1185,666
GuanareVenezuela 9,7726,072
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9836,204
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0075,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -