Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4582,149
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7151,066
HuamboAngola 5,4413,381
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3737,688
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1589,420
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1459,412
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0148,709
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6322,879
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1835,706
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1664,453
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1514,444
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3785,206
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5824,090
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6495,375
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7035,408
Hope, BcCanada 9,9896,207
HaikouChina 8,3975,218
HailarChina 7,4694,641
HamiChina 5,8713,648
HetanChina 4,9313,064
HavanaCuba 9,9216,165
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1045,658
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0665,634
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3155,788
HelwanEgypt 921572
HurguadaEgypt 1,298807
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6482,267
HelsinkiFinland 2,7451,706
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7621,716
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,58310,926
HamburgGermany 2,2981,428
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2981,428
HannoverGermany 2,2051,370
HelgolandGermany 2,4291,509
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7451,084
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9861
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8963,664
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8768,623
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6928,508
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1392,572
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6913,537
HaifaIsrael 1,044649
HaboroJapan 9,1375,678
HachijojimaJapan 9,8686,132
HachinoheJapan 9,4195,853
HagiJapan 9,1875,709
HakodateJapan 9,2745,763
HamadaJapan 9,2015,718
HamamatsuJapan 9,6055,969
HikoneJapan 9,4665,883
HimejiJapan 9,3895,834
HiradoJapan 9,1245,670
HirooJapan 9,3905,835
HiroshimaJapan 9,2645,757
HitaJapan 9,2295,735
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2915,774
HunLibya 1,043648
HomboriMali 3,4052,116
HomalinMyanmar 6,7674,205
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4684,641
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,701
HighbankNew Zealand 17,11610,636
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
HororataNew Zealand 17,13610,648
HyderabadPakistan 4,3552,706
HuanucoPeru 11,5727,191
HelPoland 2,1651,345
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4575,255
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2392,634
HatangaRussia 5,8853,657
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1662,589
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5244,054
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8871,172
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,461908
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6979,133
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5375,305
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4925,277
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6524,134
HalaibSudan 1,9111,188
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5171,564
HudeibaSudan 2,2161,377
HaparandaSweden 3,3732,096
HarnosandSweden 3,0481,894
HamaSyria 1,146712
HassakahSyria 1,499931
Hua HinThailand 7,9274,926
HakkariTurkey 1,7681,099
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7751,724
HersonUkraine 1,426886
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,569975
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5216,538
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7924,842
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3355,801
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3555,192
Hart, MiUsa 8,7135,415
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9584,945
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4915,898
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3575,814
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7756,074
Hays, KsUsa 9,8836,141
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1056,900
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7436,055
Helena, MtUsa 9,8906,146
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2605,133
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7065,410
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0635,632
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4196,475
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6355,987
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5615,941
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3965,839
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2375,119
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7885,461
Holly, CoUsa 10,1406,301
Homer, AkUsa 9,4315,860
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0695,635
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3165,789
Horton, KsUsa 9,6225,979
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7756,074
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7195,418
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6065,348
Houma, LaUsa 10,0766,261
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3716,445
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8735,514
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4255,857
Huron, SdUsa 9,4035,843
HanoiVietnam 7,9504,940
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6425,371
HarareZimbabwe 5,9843,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -