Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,597992
In SalahAlgeria 2,2421,393
InnsbruckAustria 1,6841,047
IbiriteBrazil 9,4605,879
IguatuBrazil 8,0815,022
IlheusBrazil 8,6805,394
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7275,423
IndaialBrazil 10,3546,434
IpameriBrazil 9,6295,984
IraiBrazil 10,6886,641
IreceBrazil 8,6515,376
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6245,359
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5385,927
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3925,836
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2075,721
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3775,827
ItapevaBrazil 10,1236,290
ItirucuBrazil 8,6455,372
ItuacuBrazil 8,7885,461
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4186,474
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8254,862
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3534,569
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3255,174
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6434,128
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8714,270
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6897,264
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5479,661
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3898,320
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1595,691
IzobambaEcuador 11,1756,944
IsmailiaEgypt 932579
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1266,914
IoanninaGreece 552343
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7743,588
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7392,945
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1573,205
IranshahrIran 3,5722,220
IstranaItaly 1,518943
IidaJapan 9,5565,938
IizukaJapan 9,1895,710
IrakoJapan 9,5725,948
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2685,759
IrozakiJapan 9,6946,024
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3075,784
IshinomakiJapan 9,5655,944
IwamizawaJapan 9,2295,735
IzuharaJapan 9,0495,623
IrbidJordan 1,129701
IfraneMorocco 2,6831,667
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,80610,443
IlorinNigeria 3,5992,236
InchonNorth Korea 8,6395,368
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7622,959
IslamabadPakistan 4,4442,762
IquitosPeru 10,9236,788
IloiloPhilippines 10,0676,256
IasiRomania 1,331827
IcaRussia 8,8935,526
IlirnejRussia 8,1935,091
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2605,133
IrkutskRussia 6,3443,942
Ivdel’Russia 3,8002,362
IbizaSpain 2,0431,270
IspartaTurkey 627390
IstanbulTurkey 748465
IzmirTurkey 425264
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,500932
IzmailUkraine 1,169727
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8896,145
Independence, KsUsa 9,8616,128
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9294,927
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0295,611
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4265,857
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8145,477
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4745,887
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6955,403
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1935,091
IsokaZambia 5,1493,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -