Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0592,522
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1862,601
JuninArgentina 11,7577,306
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1536,309
JacobinaBrazil 8,5275,299
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8384,871
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7664,826
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4645,881
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5325,923
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2765,764
JiuquanChina 6,3743,961
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9746,820
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2015,717
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3555,813
JoensuuFinland 3,0471,893
JokioinenFinland 2,8171,751
JyvskylFinland 2,9951,861
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7763,589
JulianehbGreenland 5,5713,462
JagdalpurIndia 5,9203,679
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7526,060
JerusalemIsrael 1,102685
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9276,790
JosNigeria 3,2382,012
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3862,725
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3822,723
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2272,627
JhelumPakistan 4,5222,810
JiwaniPakistan 3,7742,345
JuliacaPeru 11,3767,069
JakutskRussia 7,3174,547
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1361,327
JenisejskRussia 5,4693,398
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4005,841
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9965,590
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5234,053
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1191,317
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7581,714
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8674,267
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7031,680
JubaSudan 3,4902,169
JokkmokkSweden 3,4712,157
JönköpingSweden 2,5871,608
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5861,607
JendoubaTunisia 1,381858
JerbaTunisia 1,233766
JerseyUk 2,6251,632
JaltaUkraine 1,315817
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8276,107
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4975,901
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3495,810
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2525,750
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4925,277
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3935,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -