Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0722,530
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8672,403
KhostAfghanistan 4,1732,593
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9912,480
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1098,146
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5357,790
KlagenfurtAustria 1,486923
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0301,262
KandiBenin 3,4482,143
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8236,104
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1335,054
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1365,056
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8596,127
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0915,028
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2635,134
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0354,993
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8634,265
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8344,868
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5482,826
KashiChina 4,5352,818
KunmingChina 7,4434,625
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5252,812
KhargaEgypt 1,272791
KosseirEgypt 1,419882
KajaaniFinland 3,2121,996
KuopioFinland 3,0591,901
KuusamoFinland 3,4062,116
KarlsruheGermany 1,9751,227
KasselGermany 2,1121,313
KonstanzGermany 1,8321,139
KumasiGhana 4,1372,571
KalamataGreece 258160
KerkiraGreece 590367
Kythira IslandGreece 13383
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7703,586
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7352,943
KankanGuinea 4,3772,720
KindiaGuinea 4,6832,910
KissidougouGuinea 4,5142,805
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7458,541
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5975,342
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5985,343
KeszthelyHungary 1,378856
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2332,630
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3003,915
KotaIndia 5,0393,131
KozhikodeIndia 5,8393,629
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5137,154
KermanIran 3,1081,931
KermanshahIran 2,0991,304
Khoram AbadIran 2,2221,381
KilkennyIreland 3,1101,933
KingstonJamaica 9,8026,091
KagoshimaJapan 9,3215,792
KanazawaJapan 9,3985,840
KaruizawaJapan 9,5445,930
KatsuuraJapan 9,7516,060
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6215,979
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1445,682
KobeJapan 9,4375,864
KochiJapan 9,4005,841
KofuJapan 9,5955,962
KumagayaJapan 9,6145,974
KumamotoJapan 9,2475,746
KumejimaJapan 9,3875,833
KureJapan 9,2825,768
KushiroJapan 9,3985,840
KutchanJapan 9,1925,712
KyotoJapan 9,4505,872
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8963,043
KitaleKenya 3,9952,482
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3391,454
KufraLibya 1,255780
KaunasLithuania 2,1571,341
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2631,406
KybartaiLithuania 2,1321,325
KarongaMalawi 5,1553,203
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5405,307
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7996,089
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6705,387
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6655,385
KuantanMalaysia 8,7775,454
KuchingMalaysia 9,5695,946
KayesMali 4,2432,637
KeniebaMali 4,3422,698
KidalMali 2,9331,823
KitaMali 4,1842,600
KoutiaMali 3,9252,439
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7938,571
KisinevMoldova 1,345836
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4854,651
KhatgalMongolia 6,1233,805
KhovdMongolia 5,5803,467
KhujirtMongolia 6,4243,992
KhutagMongolia 6,3313,934
KenitraMorocco 2,7931,736
KalewaMyanmar 6,8004,226
KathaMyanmar 6,9304,306
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9644,949
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9434,314
KengtungMyanmar 7,3804,586
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7774,211
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9254,303
KathmanduNepal 5,7753,588
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8039,820
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,55510,909
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,42610,829
KarioiNew Zealand 17,46410,852
KawerauNew Zealand 17,56510,915
KopuaNew Zealand 17,52610,891
KanoNigeria 3,0411,890
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7825,457
KarasjokNorway 3,7802,349
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2402,013
KristiansandNorway 2,7891,733
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2722,033
KhasabOman 3,2192,000
KarachiPakistan 4,2542,643
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2622,649
KhanpurPakistan 4,4132,742
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0812,536
KororPalau 11,3367,044
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,566973
KlodzkoPoland 1,7691,099
KoszalinPoland 2,1711,349
KrakowPoland 1,6601,032
KalakanRussia 7,0014,350
KaliningradRussia 2,1571,341
KamenskoeRussia 8,6065,348
KandalaksaRussia 3,5632,214
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8762,408
KazanRussia 2,9471,831
KemRussia 3,3512,082
KerchRussia 1,513940
KhabarovskRussia 8,4535,253
KirenskRussia 6,3983,976
KirovRussia 3,1791,975
KljuciRussia 9,0215,606
KolpasevRussia 4,9303,063
KorfRussia 8,8065,472
KostromaRussia 2,7651,718
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7904,219
KotlasRussia 3,2772,036
KrasnodarRussia 1,6551,029
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3592,087
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4442,140
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5323,438
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2203,244
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8541,773
KurganRussia 3,8272,378
KurskRussia 2,0481,273
KyraRussia 6,9514,319
KigaliRwanda 4,2112,617
KoldaSenegal 4,6472,888
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6152,868
KosiceSlovakia 1,488925
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1484,442
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6105,351
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4944,035
KadugliSudan 2,7811,728
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0311,262
KassalaSudan 2,5391,578
KhartoumSudan 2,3651,469
KostiSudan 2,6251,631
KalmarSweden 2,4241,507
KaresuandoSweden 3,6652,277
KarlstadSweden 2,7771,726
KristianstadSweden 2,4071,496
KamishliSyria 1,541958
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8014,847
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2405,121
Khon KaenThailand 7,9474,938
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9674,951
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9734,955
KairouanTunisia 1,267787
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,168726
KarsTurkey 1,7501,088
KastamonuTurkey 1,065662
KayseriTurkey 1,070665
KonyaTurkey 800497
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1001,927
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4442,140
KinlossUk 3,2031,991
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8811,169
KievUkraine 1,7381,080
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6611,032
KirovogradUkraine 1,594990
KlepininoUkraine 1,413878
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6491,024
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7501,088
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,584984
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8065,472
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8266,106
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6045,968
Keene, NhUsa 7,8494,877
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7915,463
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2826,389
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7626,066
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9986,213
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5445,931
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0656,255
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7715,450
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7056,652
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1485,685
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6445,993
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6185,355
KabompoZambia 5,4583,392
KabweZambia 5,5713,462
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5663,459
KafirondaZambia 5,3633,333
KaomaZambia 5,5923,475
KasamaZambia 5,1353,191
KasempaZambia 5,4543,389
KawambwaZambia 5,0623,146
KaroiZimbabwe 5,8463,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -