Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0951,302
LuandaAngola 5,0603,145
LuenaAngola 5,2743,278
La PlataArgentina 11,5527,178
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3867,075
La RiojaArgentina 11,9257,410
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9237,409
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3788,313
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1236,912
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1079,388
LavertonAustralia 14,8059,200
LearmonthAustralia 11,4177,095
LongreachAustralia 14,1578,797
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1578,797
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8539,851
Low HeadAustralia 15,0619,359
LinzAustria 1,6361,017
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2862,042
LerwickUk 3,2862,042
La PazBolivia 11,2677,001
LavrasBrazil 9,6235,980
LencoisBrazil 8,7035,408
LinharesBrazil 9,1025,656
LondrinaBrazil 10,2676,380
LomBulgaria 930578
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8475,498
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3685,200
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9284,927
Langara, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6375,988
London, OnCanada 8,4685,262
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7134,172
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5325,302
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9076,156
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8042,364
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3197,655
LanzhouChina 6,9724,332
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1933,849
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1686,318
LimonCosta Rica 10,8756,758
LarnacaCyprus 866538
LimassolCyprus 816507
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2553,265
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7392,945
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5881,608
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1055,658
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1835,707
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1605,692
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1795,704
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2236,974
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4737,129
LuxorEgypt 1,365848
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1566,933
Laucala BayFiji 16,83810,464
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8581,776
Le MansFrance 2,4041,494
LilleFrance 2,3781,478
LyonFrance 1,9711,225
LambarnGabon 4,2752,657
LastourvilleGabon 4,2082,615
LibrevilleGabon 4,1822,599
LeipzigGermany 2,0011,244
LindenbergGermany 2,0211,256
LamiaGreece 408254
LarissaGreece 485302
LemnosGreece 496308
LimnosGreece 503312
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5815,332
LabeGuinea 4,5422,823
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6148,460
La CeibaHonduras 10,7956,708
La MesaHonduras 10,9036,775
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8202,996
LudhianaIndia 4,7952,980
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,040647
LatinaItaly 1,184736
LatronicoItaly 876545
LecceItaly 745463
LodwarKenya 3,7892,355
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6864,776
LiepajaLatvia 2,3461,458
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2421,394
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1391,329
LazaropoleMacedonia 735457
LabuanMalaysia 9,7686,070
LuqaMalta 871541
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6375,367
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8257,348
LashioMyanmar 7,1234,426
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,10210,628
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,43810,836
LincolnNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,40410,815
LagosNigeria 3,8512,393
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0781,913
LillehammerNorway 3,0061,868
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6262,875
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7486,679
LimaPeru 11,7897,326
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0106,220
LisbonPortugal 2,9561,837
LeninbadRussia 3,9962,483
LevsiRussia 4,0072,490
LungiSierra Leone 4,8202,995
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,425885
LanzaroteSpain 3,5992,237
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4031,493
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7451,084
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7261,073
LatakiaSyria 1,054655
LampangThailand 7,5444,688
LoeiThailand 7,7934,842
Lop BuriThailand 7,8524,879
LomeTogo 4,0112,492
LeemingUk 2,8771,788
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2862,042
London, EnglandUk 2,6311,635
London-GatwickUk 2,6091,621
LynehamUk 2,7321,698
L’VovUkraine 1,594990
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,466911
LozovajaUkraine 1,7941,115
LubnyUkraine 1,7671,098
LuckUkraine 1,6961,054
LuganskUkraine 1,9111,188
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0435,620
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2415,743
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1206,288
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2126,346
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4805,891
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9114,916
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2656,379
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6576,001
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4746,509
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0875,646
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0826,265
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0225,606
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0616,252
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8456,739
Larned, KsUsa 9,9646,192
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1986,337
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0116,843
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4425,246
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6425,992
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7794,834
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3885,834
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5945,962
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5805,953
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9665,571
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1915,711
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9955,589
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4175,852
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7645,446
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1176,287
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6534,756
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5805,953
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6945,402
Libby, MtUsa 9,8696,133
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5135,290
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2625,755
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7936,085
Llano, TxUsa 10,5336,545
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9446,179
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3697,065
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3507,053
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3697,065
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6846,639
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7065,410
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1035,657
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7016,029
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0434,998
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4936,521
Luling, TxUsa 10,5506,556
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8716,134
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7065,410
LivingstoneZambia 5,9293,685
LundaziZambia 5,3973,354
LusakaZambia 5,6783,529
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6673,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -