Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6442,264
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8412,387
MilianaAlgeria 1,9691,224
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7753,589
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9799,308
Malarg EArgentina 12,4907,761
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7217,905
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7117,277
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7437,297
MendozaArgentina 12,2897,637
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2817,632
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2386,983
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4818,999
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9789,929
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8407,357
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0577,492
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8069,201
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8229,210
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4518,980
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4678,990
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5778,437
MuharraqBahrain 2,7211,691
MinskBelarus 2,0691,286
MogilevBelarus 2,1061,309
MaunBotswana 6,1683,833
MacapaBrazil 8,6675,386
MacauBrazil 7,7674,826
MaceioBrazil 8,0264,987
MachadoBrazil 9,7276,044
ManausBrazil 9,6806,015
MarabaBrazil 8,8595,505
MaringaBrazil 10,3316,420
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0735,638
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9985,591
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3765,205
MonteiroBrazil 8,0054,974
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2075,721
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9124,916
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5925,339
MamfeCameroon 3,6422,263
MarouaCameroon 2,9571,837
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1234,427
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9274,926
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5955,962
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8545,502
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5245,918
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0586,250
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1754,459
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2924,531
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8024,848
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8274,864
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2735,762
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9094,914
Morden, MbCanada 9,0125,600
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2235,110
MoundouChad 3,1031,928
MatecanaColombia 10,5826,576
MoroniComoros 5,6193,492
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6541,028
MarstalDenmark 2,3931,487
Melville HallDominica 8,6075,348
MichesDominican Republic 9,0725,638
MocaDominican Republic 9,1745,701
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2255,733
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2385,741
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1495,685
MilagroEcuador 11,3847,074
Mersa MatruhEgypt 545339
MinyaEgypt 1,033642
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8662,402
MassawaEritrea 2,6841,668
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6912,294
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7561,713
MarseilleFrance 1,8421,145
MontpellierFrance 1,9421,207
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7005,406
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,57410,921
MakokouGabon 4,0532,519
MayumbaGabon 4,5482,826
MitzicGabon 4,0722,531
MkamboGabon 3,9752,470
MoandaGabon 4,2632,649
MouilaGabon 4,3712,716
MagdeburgGermany 2,0991,304
MunichGermany 1,7511,088
MünsterGermany 2,2511,399
MethoniGreece 264164
MilosGreece 14087
MitiliniGreece 455283
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 456283
MacentaGuinea 4,5392,821
MamouGuinea 4,5972,856
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5827,819
MiskolcHungary 1,430889
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6513,512
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1853,222
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0993,169
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0073,733
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8786,760
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8597,369
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3825,209
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9248,031
MashhadIran 3,1831,978
Malin HeadIreland 3,2542,022
M. CalamitaItaly 1,429888
Marina Di GinosaItaly 838521
Messina, SicilyItaly 820509
MilanItaly 1,6701,038
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7161,067
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,355842
ManIvory Coast 4,4862,788
MaebashiJapan 9,5735,949
MaizuruJapan 9,3905,835
MakurazakiJapan 9,3235,793
MatsueJapan 9,2335,737
MatsumotoJapan 9,5125,911
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3255,795
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7706,071
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5327,166
MishimaJapan 9,6616,004
MitoJapan 9,6686,008
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7766,075
MiyakoJapan 9,5145,912
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3675,821
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3495,810
MiyazakiJapan 9,3595,816
MombetsuJapan 9,2325,737
MoriokaJapan 9,4605,879
MuroranJapan 9,2505,748
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4675,883
MutsuJapan 9,3425,805
Ma’AnJordan 1,239770
MafraqJordan 1,171728
MombasaKenya 4,6802,908
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8113,611
MaseruLesotho 7,2144,483
MonroviaLiberia 4,7892,976
MisratahLibya 907564
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1513,823
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3123,922
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8014,226
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5564,074
MakhangaMalawi 5,8983,665
MangochiMalawi 5,6733,525
MwmosaMalawi 5,8603,641
MzimbaMalawi 5,3613,331
MzuzuMalawi 5,3223,307
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7885,461
MersingMalaysia 8,9195,542
MiriMalaysia 9,7166,038
MaleMaldives 6,1373,814
MenakaMali 3,0801,914
MoptiMali 3,6532,270
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1738,807
MazatlanMexico 11,6667,249
MeridaMexico 10,6396,611
Mexico CityMexico 11,4797,133
MonterreyMexico 11,0536,869
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6007,208
MaantyMongolia 6,7424,190
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7214,176
MatadMongolia 7,3094,542
MurenMongolia 6,1483,821
MarrakechMorocco 2,9971,862
MeknesMorocco 2,7061,681
MideltMorocco 2,6661,656
MaputoMozambique 6,8854,278
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8733,649
MandalayMyanmar 7,0284,367
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0684,392
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8134,855
MindatMyanmar 6,8684,268
MonywaMyanmar 6,9354,309
MyeikMyanmar 7,8134,855
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9604,325
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2581,403
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,94110,528
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,80010,440
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,38610,804
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,25810,724
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,98510,554
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,19610,686
ManaguaNicaragua 11,0046,838
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0066,839
MagariaNiger 2,9291,820
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7571,713
MaradiNiger 2,9841,854
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8531,773
MakurdiNigeria 3,4702,156
MinnaNigeria 3,3832,102
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7945,464
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4932,171
MajisOman 3,3452,079
MasirahOman 3,7612,337
Muscat  Oman 3,5392,199
MultanPakistan 4,4172,745
MurreePakistan 4,4602,771
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1888,195
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9566,808
MoyobambaPeru 11,3987,083
MactanPhilippines 10,2196,350
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6776,013
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8831,791
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0442,513
MagadanRussia 8,3725,202
MahackalaRussia 2,1711,349
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4122,741
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4132,742
MarkovoRussia 8,4965,280
MinusinskRussia 5,4863,409
MogocaRussia 7,2394,499
MoscowRussia 2,4841,544
MurmanskRussia 3,7632,338
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,9271,197
MatamSenegal 4,3112,679
MogadishuSomalia 4,3172,682
MadridSpain 2,4771,539
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4871,546
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8141,127
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5651,594
MelillaSpain 2,4471,520
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2321,387
MalakalSudan 2,9831,854
MbabaneSwaziland 6,9134,296
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8831,170
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3484,566
Mae SariangThailand 7,4094,604
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5504,692
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1155,043
MalatyaTurkey 1,282797
MersinTurkey 955594
MuglaTurkey 427265
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8621,778
ManstonUk 2,5291,572
MeloUruguay 11,1046,900
MercedesUruguay 11,4587,120
MontevideoUruguay 11,4167,094
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3415,804
Madison, FlUsa 9,4115,848
Madison, InUsa 8,9965,590
Madison, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9815,581
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7646,067
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8105,474
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4505,872
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0435,619
Marion, InUsa 8,9235,545
Marion, NcUsa 8,9955,589
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6315,363
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1046,279
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5135,290
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0695,636
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7395,430
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6826,638
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2975,777
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2825,768
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8546,123
Medford, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3965,839
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6195,977
Mena, ArUsa 9,8896,145
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7336,048
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3136,408
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4545,875
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5715,947
Midland, TxUsa 10,6596,623
Milan, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2495,748
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6255,981
Milford, DeUsa 8,2995,157
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2725,762
Millen, GaUsa 9,2095,722
Millport, OhUsa 8,5915,338
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8314,866
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9065,534
Minden, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0825,644
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1255,670
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9486,182
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8186,101
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2415,743
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9615,569
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5685,946
Montrose, CoUsa 10,4736,508
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2375,119
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6975,404
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9955,589
Moro, OrUsa 10,4026,464
Morris, MnUsa 9,1535,688
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1175,665
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8565,503
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5905,338
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6515,376
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7294,803
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3355,801
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3145,788
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7875,460
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9196,164
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4245,856
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8496,120
MaracayVenezuela 9,5065,907
MaturinVenezuela 9,1385,678
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8276,107
MeridaVenezuela 9,9286,170
MagoyeZambia 5,7373,565
MansaZambia 5,2043,234
MbalaZambia 4,9883,099
MfuweZambia 5,4833,407
MisamfuZambia 5,1243,184
MonguZambia 5,6423,506
MpikaZambia 5,3253,309
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5353,440
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6913,537
MumbwaZambia 5,6303,499
MwinilungaZambia 5,2523,264
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2183,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -