Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0332,506
NeuquenArgentina 12,5587,804
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8087,338
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,55910,290
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5508,420
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2109,451
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1968,822
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3845,832
NatitingouBenin 3,6202,250
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5075,908
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3082,056
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5892,230
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5454,067
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7964,223
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2314,493
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5315,301
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1765,702
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1435,060
N’DjamenaChad 2,7531,710
NanchangChina 8,3625,196
NanjingChina 8,3905,213
NanningChina 8,0625,010
NicosiaCyprus 832517
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3441,457
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1155,664
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3085,784
NegeleEthiopia 3,7072,304
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,73010,396
NandiFiji 16,73010,396
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9341,823
NancyFrance 2,0731,288
NantesFrance 2,4921,549
NiceFrance 1,7051,060
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1661,346
NurembergGermany 1,8831,170
NurnbergGermany 1,8851,172
NaxosGreece 213132
NanortalikGreenland 5,5293,436
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5353,439
NordGreenland 5,3783,342
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8353,626
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5122,804
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5383,441
New DelhiIndia 5,0033,109
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,047651
NaganoJapan 9,4975,901
NagasakiJapan 9,1905,711
NagoJapan 9,4615,879
NagoyaJapan 9,5245,918
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4665,882
NaraJapan 9,4805,891
NazeJapan 9,4605,878
NemuroJapan 9,4395,865
NiigataJapan 9,4605,878
NikkoJapan 9,5775,951
NobeokaJapan 9,3325,799
NairobiKenya 4,2952,669
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6219,707
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4982,795
NidaLithuania 2,2171,377
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9953,725
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7434,190
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3443,321
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4873,410
NaraMali 3,8522,394
NioroMali 4,0152,495
NemaMauritania 3,7452,327
NouakchottMauritania 4,3822,723
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,09410,001
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,58410,927
NelsonNew Zealand 17,26010,725
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,865
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0096,841
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6041,618
NiameyNiger 3,2882,043
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6912,294
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9592,460
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8623,021
NawabshahPakistan 4,3092,678
NokkundiPakistan 3,6882,292
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9846,826
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6836,017
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0132,494
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3564,571
NikolaevRussia 1,440895
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4245,235
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2985,778
NizneangarskRussia 6,5524,071
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9343,688
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9212,437
NovgorodRussia 2,6141,625
NovosibirskRussia 4,9093,051
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5634,078
No. 6Sudan 1,8331,139
NyalaSudan 2,6071,620
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0685,014
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7554,819
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1775,081
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6284,740
NarathiwatThailand 8,4825,271
NigdeTurkey 981609
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6901,672
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,594990
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7735,452
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7735,452
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2975,777
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9766,199
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7346,049
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8354,869
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1695,076
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5235,296
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1685,697
New London, WiUsa 8,8545,502
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9946,211
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0136,222
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1955,714
New YorkUsa 8,1065,037
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1125,041
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1135,041
Newark, NjUsa 8,1365,056
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5755,328
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1315,674
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9236,166
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4175,852
Newport, TnUsa 9,0665,634
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8655,509
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5175,292
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5515,935
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6756,634
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6395,990
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8066,093
Norton, KsUsa 9,8596,127
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6835,396
NdolaZambia 5,4123,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -