Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2301,386
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5041,556
OranArgentina 11,3417,047
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4697,127
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5668,430
OstendeBelgium 2,4331,512
ObidosBrazil 9,1965,715
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6392,261
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9634,948
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9634,948
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0178,089
OdenseDenmark 2,4461,520
OtavaloEcuador 11,1116,904
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,24610,717
OuluFinland 3,2762,036
OroomiehIran 1,8811,169
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,408875
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3162,682
ObihiroJapan 9,3365,801
OfunatoJapan 9,5435,930
OitaJapan 9,2845,769
OkayamaJapan 9,3485,809
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4625,880
OmaezakiJapan 9,6515,997
OmuJapan 9,1925,712
OnahamaJapan 9,6535,998
OsakaJapan 9,4595,878
OshimaJapan 9,7186,039
OtaruJapan 9,1865,708
OwaseJapan 9,5515,935
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9171,813
OujoaMorocco 2,3631,469
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0779,990
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,95910,538
OphirNew Zealand 16,92710,519
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,61610,947
OtautauNew Zealand 16,78610,431
OcotalNicaragua 10,9126,781
OrlandNorway 3,2892,044
OsloNorway 2,8861,793
OhotskRussia 8,0815,022
OkhotskRussia 8,0815,022
OlekminskRussia 6,9584,324
OlenekRussia 6,3063,919
OmskRussia 4,3052,675
OnegaRussia 3,2992,050
OrenburgRussia 3,0401,889
OymyakonRussia 7,7934,843
OviedoSpain 2,7041,680
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1511,958
Orkney IslandsUk 3,2662,030
OdessaUkraine 1,338832
OvrucUkraine 1,8001,118
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1525,687
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5825,955
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5835,334
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4046,465
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7665,447
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9384,933
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0906,270
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6425,992
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1945,713
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2746,384
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5165,913
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5185,914
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1305,673
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4605,879
Orono, MeUsa 7,5304,679
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8695,511
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1325,053
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1165,665
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6425,992
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2325,737
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6675,386
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8896,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -