Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,23610,711
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3284,553
ParanaArgentina 11,5567,181
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1616,936
PehuajoArgentina 11,9107,401
PergaminoArgentina 11,6917,265
PigeArgentina 12,0487,487
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8197,345
PosadasArgentina 10,9176,784
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2486,990
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3717,688
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5307,165
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1467,548
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6987,269
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3982,733
ParakouBenin 3,6322,257
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0915,028
ParacatuBrazil 9,4875,895
ParanaBrazil 9,2405,742
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2036,340
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0156,223
ParintinsBrazil 9,3525,812
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0615,009
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6946,645
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5565,938
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3625,197
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2115,103
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9465,559
PeixeBrazil 9,2655,757
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3985,219
PicosBrazil 8,3165,168
PiraiBrazil 9,6385,989
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5655,944
PompeuBrazil 9,4785,890
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5786,574
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8905,524
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4536,495
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3966,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7226,663
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1775,703
PosseBrazil 9,2265,733
PlevenBulgaria 881548
PlovdivBulgaria 743462
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4335,240
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1905,711
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2544,508
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9156,161
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0334,992
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2085,100
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4325,240
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1036,278
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7244,179
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9635,570
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0305,611
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5785,952
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7406,052
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0545,626
ParronChile 12,5127,775
Puerto AysenChile 13,2068,206
Puerto MonttChile 13,0598,115
Punta ArenasChile 13,3888,319
PingbianChina 7,9904,965
PeralesColombia 10,5556,559
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7566,062
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0316,855
PragueCzech Republic 1,8101,125
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3645,819
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1515,687
PoloDominican Republic 9,3225,793
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1535,688
PichilingueEcuador 11,3057,025
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3917,079
PuyoEcuador 11,1956,957
Port-SaidEgypt 887551
ParisFrance 2,3141,438
PerpignanFrance 1,9951,240
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4726,507
Port-GentilGabon 4,3282,689
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1957,578
PotsdamGermany 2,0721,288
PatrasGreece 374232
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2593,889
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4163,365
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5825,333
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3935,837
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5786,573
PecsHungary 1,269789
PambanIndia 6,2713,897
PuneIndia 5,2133,239
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8285,486
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5765,950
PadovaItaly 1,510939
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6151,004
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,005624
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,025637
PantelleriaItaly 1,100683
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,561970
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,373853
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,307812
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,154717
PiacenzaItaly 1,606998
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,485923
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,414879
Ponza IslandItaly 1,146712
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 926575
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,223760
PrizziItaly 986612
PakseLaos 8,2955,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4135,228
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1144,421
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1544,445
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2858,255
PodgoricaMontenegro 873543
PatheinMyanmar 7,2054,478
PutaoMyanmar 6,8594,262
PyiMyanmar 7,1284,429
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9179,891
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,47110,856
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,46910,855
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,46610,854
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6446,614
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8312,381
PohangNorth Korea 8,9315,550
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4795,269
PadidanPakistan 4,2602,647
PanjgurPakistan 3,8902,417
ParachinarPakistan 4,1692,591
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9152,433
PeshawarPakistan 4,2992,672
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5958,448
PilarParaguay 11,0756,882
PiscoPeru 11,8147,341
PiuraPeru 11,6747,254
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1146,907
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7936,085
PoznanPoland 1,9691,223
PrzemyslPoland 1,596992
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8151,749
PortalegrePortugal 2,8041,742
Porto Portugal 2,9051,805
PavelecRussia 2,3501,460
PecoraRussia 3,9512,455
PermRussia 3,4362,135
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2325,737
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0131,873
PjatigorskRussia 1,8701,162
PoronajskRussia 8,8435,495
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6611,032
Providenja BayRussia 8,8075,473
PskovRussia 2,5031,555
PodorSenegal 4,3862,726
PopradSlovakia 1,543959
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7264,801
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8214,239
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9341,202
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4093,983
Port SudanSudan 2,1851,358
ParamariboSuriname 8,6615,382
PiteňSweden 3,3222,064
PalmyraSyria 1,295805
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,92811,140
PhetchabunThailand 7,8014,848
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7014,785
PhraeThailand 7,6124,730
PhuketThailand 8,0795,020
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0555,005
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9644,949
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9594,946
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9185,542
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8041,743
PoltavaUkraine 1,7831,108
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3117,029
PradoUruguay 11,4177,095
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3367,044
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1965,714
Pana, IlUsa 9,2385,741
Paoli, InUsa 9,0635,632
Paris, IlUsa 9,1245,670
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0325,612
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8646,129
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0686,257
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1196,288
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9086,157
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6245,981
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2556,373
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7566,062
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1835,707
Perry, OkUsa 10,0036,216
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2625,134
Philo, OhUsa 8,7255,422
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0976,896
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5205,916
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8166,100
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9665,571
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3285,796
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5695,325
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1065,037
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8214,860
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6155,975
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2556,373
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9665,571
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1165,665
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6105,972
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1746,323
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2816,389
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1775,081
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1746,323
Portage, WiUsa 8,8985,529
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6954,782
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4006,463
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0975,653
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9006,152
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9416,177
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4335,240
Princeton, InUsa 9,2685,759
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8814,897
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2586,374
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7926,085
PetaukeZambia 5,5813,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -