Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5192,187
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1551,339
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2151,377
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9984,970
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9944,346
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5954,720
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6586,002
QuinteroChile 12,5067,771
QingdaoChina 8,2635,135
QiqiharChina 7,8434,873
QuitoEcuador 11,1566,933
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,86110,478
QuettaPakistan 4,0052,489
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3126,408
Quitman, GaUsa 9,4855,894
Quang TriVietnam 8,3245,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -