Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6047,211
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3337,042
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9327,415
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2348,224
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2847,012
RosarioArgentina 11,6487,238
RichmondAustralia 15,1869,437
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7159,144
RecifeBrazil 7,8414,872
RemansoBrazil 8,5515,314
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8216,724
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6025,967
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3446,428
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8706,134
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4505,872
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6475,373
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2215,730
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2255,732
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9944,346
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7206,040
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5594,697
RuoqiangChina 5,5633,457
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1916,333
RandersDenmark 2,5611,591
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3105,785
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1195,667
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5499,662
RumipambaEcuador 11,2226,973
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,194742
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,280795
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,039645
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4745,266
RostockGermany 2,2781,416
RhodesGreece 371231
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2962,670
ReykhólarIceland 4,4912,791
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4182,746
RamsarIran 2,3801,479
RashtIran 2,2841,420
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0351,886
RadicofaniItaly 1,344835
Resia PassItaly 1,6881,049
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,365848
RivoltoItaly 1,491926
Rolle PassItaly 1,584984
RomeItaly 1,236768
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,246774
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,457905
RumoiJapan 9,1645,695
RigaLatvia 2,3841,482
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2151,377
RodriguesMauritius 7,4014,599
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0703,772
RabatMorocco 2,8131,748
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3324,556
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9563,701
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,29110,745
RangioraNew Zealand 17,18710,680
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,53210,895
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,89910,501
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,44310,839
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,70711,003
RivasNicaragua 11,0156,845
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2932,668
RebolyRussia 3,1851,979
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8451,146
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4761,538
RagaSudan 3,0081,869
RashadSudan 2,7171,689
RenkSudan 2,7801,727
RumbekSudan 3,2402,013
RanongThailand 7,9664,950
Roi EtThailand 8,0505,002
RizeTurkey 1,556967
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4592,149
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,358844
RomnyUkraine 1,8571,154
RovnoUkraine 1,6871,048
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2212,002
RochaUruguay 11,2526,992
Racine, WiUsa 8,9145,540
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7725,451
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6956,025
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6966,025
Reading, PaUsa 8,2835,147
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9286,791
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8966,149
Redding, CaUsa 10,8956,770
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2967,020
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8936,769
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9885,585
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5615,320
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5615,320
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7625,445
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1145,663
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2305,114
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3885,834
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0355,614
Rockville, InUsa 9,0595,629
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4085,846
Rome, GaUsa 9,3475,808
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9195,542
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6736,632
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6876,641
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3705,202
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3165,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -