Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7122,306
ShkoderAlbania 836519
SkikdaAlgeria 1,551964
SaltaArgentina 11,5447,173
San AntonioArgentina 12,4277,722
San LuisArgentina 12,1097,525
San RafaelArgentina 12,3467,672
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1327,539
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6217,221
SarmientoArgentina 12,9598,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2329,466
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2329,465
SalzburgAustria 1,6481,024
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1011,306
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2311,386
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2141,376
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8202,995
SaveBenin 3,7642,339
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9076,778
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,051653
SalvadorBrazil 8,5035,284
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8926,768
SantaremBrazil 9,1565,689
SantosBrazil 9,9206,164
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9086,157
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1955,714
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0184,982
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5046,527
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9096,779
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6876,019
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2425,122
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0335,613
São PauloBrazil 9,9126,160
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8446,117
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8466,740
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4525,252
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4375,243
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4365,864
SobralBrazil 7,9814,959
SoureBrazil 8,4945,278
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8535,501
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1176,908
SurubimBrazil 7,8904,903
SadovoBulgaria 743462
SandanskiBulgaria 679422
SofiaBulgaria 799497
SiemreapCambodia 8,2305,114
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9434,314
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5815,954
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2974,535
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8786,138
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9414,313
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1744,458
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1655,695
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4515,252
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9134,296
Scott, SkCanada 9,2365,739
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0864,403
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1624,451
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6904,779
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3015,158
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6845,397
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6185,355
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1915,711
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6065,969
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6444,129
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1004,412
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3725,824
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3775,827
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8474,255
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8602,398
SalCape Verde 5,0823,158
SantiagoChile 12,4737,751
SewellChile 12,4787,754
ShanghaiChina 8,6475,373
ShantouChina 8,7445,434
ShenyangChina 8,1525,066
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5846,577
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0336,234
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9696,816
SibenikCroatia 1,155718
SplitCroatia 1,108689
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3141,438
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5631,593
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1605,692
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1315,674
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0975,653
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1645,695
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0825,644
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1845,707
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2115,724
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2265,733
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2695,760
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0745,639
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1065,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1855,707
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2385,741
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1795,704
San GabrielEcuador 11,0466,864
SalloumEgypt 451280
Siwa OasisEgypt 710441
SohagEgypt 1,227762
St. KatrineEgypt 1,203747
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1316,917
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5277,784
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5492,205
StrasbourgFrance 1,9831,232
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4835,272
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5825,333
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6861,048
SchleswigGermany 2,3971,489
StuttgartGermany 1,9161,191
SamosGreece 351218
Skiros IslandGreece 389242
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7673,584
SiguiriGuinea 4,2852,662
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0206,848
SzegedHungary 1,244773
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,450901
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4972,795
SagarIndia 5,3663,335
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5822,848
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5417,793
SemnanIran 2,6411,641
ShahroudIran 2,7661,719
ShirazIran 2,7411,703
ShannonIreland 3,2141,997
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6731,040
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 991616
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 700435
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,537955
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,477918
Scuro MountainItaly 805500
SigonellaItaly 850528
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5932,854
SagaJapan 9,1865,708
SaigoJapan 9,1995,716
SakaiJapan 9,2385,741
SakataJapan 9,4365,864
SapporoJapan 9,2145,726
SaseboJapan 9,1515,686
SendaiJapan 9,5525,936
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4225,855
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1855,707
ShinjoJapan 9,4785,890
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5655,944
ShirakawaJapan 9,5945,962
ShizuokaJapan 9,6365,988
SumotoJapan 9,4415,867
SuttsuJapan 9,1685,697
SuwaJapan 9,5375,926
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1478,169
SavannakhetLaos 8,1085,039
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2761,414
SiluteLithuania 2,2191,379
SkopjeMacedonia 752467
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1773,838
SalimaMalawi 5,5843,470
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9836,204
SibuMalaysia 9,6505,997
SanMali 3,8022,362
SegouMali 3,8972,422
SikassoMali 4,0252,501
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8804,275
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4277,101
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5614,077
SainshandMongolia 7,0344,371
SafiMorocco 3,0841,917
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2732,034
SittweMyanmar 6,8424,252
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9311,821
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7732,966
SaiqOman 3,5112,182
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6012,238
SurOman 3,7032,301
SialkotPakistan 4,6102,864
SibbiPakistan 4,1232,562
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9666,814
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8197,344
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3886,455
SandomierzPoland 1,7031,058
SniezkaPoland 1,8251,134
SuwalkiPoland 2,0761,290
SzczecinPoland 2,1251,321
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9551,837
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3742,718
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8425,494
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0894,405
Satu MareRomania 1,373853
SibiuRomania 1,146712
SulinaRomania 1,176731
SadrinskRussia 3,7452,327
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7591,714
SalekhardRussia 4,3952,731
SaratovRussia 2,4951,550
SejmcanRussia 8,1535,066
SelagoncyRussia 6,4464,006
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4785,890
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4714,642
SmolenskRussia 2,2281,385
SociRussia 1,6121,002
SortovalaRussia 2,9541,835
SuntarRussia 6,7474,192
SurgutRussia 4,4692,777
SverdlovskRussia 3,6082,242
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4592,149
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6145,353
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2992,671
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5373,441
SingaporeSingapore 9,0035,594
SliacSlovakia 1,520944
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6575,380
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3135,166
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6441,643
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3981,490
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5411,579
SevilleSpain 2,6821,667
SennarSudan 2,6181,627
ShambatSudan 2,3571,465
ShendiSudan 2,2841,419
StenseleSweden 3,3212,064
StockholmSweden 2,6901,672
StorlienSweden 3,2011,989
SundsvallSweden 3,0421,890
SantisSwitzerland 1,7921,113
SongeaTanzania 5,2733,277
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0254,987
SongkhlaThailand 8,3235,172
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8284,864
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0685,014
SurinThailand 8,1065,037
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6752,284
SokodeTogo 3,7562,334
SfaxTunisia 1,224761
SousseTunisia 1,218757
SamsunTurkey 1,241771
SiirtTurkey 1,6101,001
SivasTurkey 1,230764
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3182,062
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9281,820
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3712,095
SarataUkraine 1,260783
SarnyUkraine 1,7681,099
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,329826
SumyUkraine 1,9071,185
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1991,988
SaltoUruguay 11,3377,045
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0596,872
Safford, AzUsa 11,0276,852
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7704,828
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5435,930
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3705,822
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6636,005
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1955,714
Salem, InUsa 9,0635,632
Salem, OrUsa 10,4836,514
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4226,477
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6006,587
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6166,597
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,4257,099
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1846,950
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8415,494
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3837,074
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9105,537
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4367,107
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3697,065
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0635,632
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4435,247
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1995,716
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0826,265
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9036,154
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0635,632
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1916,333
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2066,342
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8636,129
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0426,240
Selma, AlUsa 9,6335,986
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0354,993
Seymour, InUsa 9,0635,632
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0665,634
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8246,105
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0766,261
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4585,877
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3845,831
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8945,527
Southport, NcUsa 8,8365,491
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3705,822
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7235,421
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4665,882
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0176,225
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9355,553
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2425,743
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6786,014
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6275,982
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0805,643
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3685,822
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7265,423
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1065,037
State College, PaUsa 8,3895,213
State University, MsUsa 9,7016,029
State University, NmUsa 10,9446,801
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6445,371
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1936,334
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3795,828
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1106,904
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3715,823
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9354,931
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8896,145
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0635,632
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2676,380
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5175,914
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1255,049
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7682,341
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0906,270
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6375,988
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2805,767
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5072,179
SocotraYemen 3,9192,435
SenangaZambia 5,7373,565
SerenjeZambia 5,4553,390
SeshekeZambia 5,8883,659
SolweziZambia 5,3063,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -