Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8312,381
TiranaAlbania 752467
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2911,424
TebessaAlgeria 1,448900
TimimounAlgeria 2,3371,452
TindoufAlgeria 3,1611,964
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6761,042
TrelewArgentina 12,5677,809
TucumanArgentina 11,6407,233
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0408,103
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0398,103
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2248,217
TibooburraAustralia 14,2448,851
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1568,797
TshaneBotswana 6,6204,114
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1125,662
TarauacaBrazil 10,9746,819
TauaBrazil 8,1495,064
TefeBrazil 10,1186,287
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1015,655
TeresinaBrazil 8,2905,151
TiriosBrazil 8,9655,571
TorresBrazil 10,5626,563
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3755,205
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1316,296
TriunfoBrazil 8,0915,028
TucuruiBrazil 8,7995,468
TuriacuBrazil 8,2835,147
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3034,538
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6776,013
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1705,698
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7695,449
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6625,383
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4785,269
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6035,346
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1255,049
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1536,309
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3135,166
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3265,174
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1605,070
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2445,123
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8894,281
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8978,014
TaiyuanChina 7,5824,712
TaoyuanChina 9,0195,604
TengchongChina 7,0694,393
TønderDenmark 2,4591,528
TylstrupDenmark 2,6351,637
TystofteDenmark 2,4051,495
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2965,776
TahrirEgypt 815507
TantaEgypt 826514
TallinEstonia 2,6591,653
TartuEstonia 2,5391,578
TampereFinland 2,8891,796
TurkuFinland 2,7871,732
ToulonFrance 1,7751,103
ToulouseFrance 2,1401,330
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,43810,836
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,53111,515
TchibanGabon 4,4752,781
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9321,200
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1241,320
TamaleGhana 3,8492,392
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 275171
TimehriGuyana 8,8995,530
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9446,801
TelaHonduras 10,8476,740
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1273,807
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1273,807
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8716,755
TabrizIran 1,9901,237
TeheranIran 2,4521,524
Tel AvivIsrael 1,069664
Taranto, PugliaItaly 818508
TarvisioItaly 1,508937
TermoliItaly 1,072666
TorinoItaly 1,7441,084
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7591,093
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,070665
TrevicoItaly 991616
TrevisoItaly 1,511939
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,429888
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7501,088
TabouIvory Coast 4,7282,938
TadotsuJapan 9,3645,819
TakadaJapan 9,4685,883
TakamatsuJapan 9,3835,831
TakayamaJapan 9,4715,885
TanegashimaJapan 9,4125,849
TatenoJapan 9,6706,009
TateyamaJapan 9,7336,048
TokushimaJapan 9,4375,864
TokyoJapan 9,6746,012
TomakomaiJapan 9,2615,755
TottoriJapan 9,3125,787
ToyamaJapan 9,4275,858
ToyookaJapan 9,3495,810
TsuJapan 9,5255,919
TsurugaJapan 9,4275,858
TsuyamaJapan 9,3275,796
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5362,197
TripoliLebanon 1,070665
TobrukLibya 404251
TripoliLibya 1,057657
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2851,420
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5294,057
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1454,440
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8644,265
ThyoloMalawi 5,8593,641
TawauMalaysia 10,0726,259
TessalitMali 2,8271,756
TimbuktuMali 3,3952,110
TombMali 3,3982,112
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9622,462
TacubayaMexico 11,4797,133
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1606,935
TarialanMongolia 6,2773,901
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0383,752
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3113,922
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7074,168
TangierMorocco 2,7041,680
TarfayaMorocco 3,5882,230
TazaMorocco 2,5611,591
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1804,462
TaungooMyanmar 7,2344,495
ThandweMyanmar 7,0694,393
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0599,979
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,00210,565
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,48410,865
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,88510,493
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,44210,839
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,51310,883
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,43210,832
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,57510,922
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,38510,803
TemukaNew Zealand 17,07010,608
TimaruNew Zealand 17,06510,605
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,12110,639
TahouaNiger 2,9621,840
TillaberyNiger 3,2742,035
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7645,446
TromsoNorway 3,8152,371
TrondheimNorway 3,2442,016
ThumraitOman 3,5492,206
TacnaPeru 11,5457,174
TarapotoPeru 11,3757,068
TrujilloPeru 11,7237,285
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2516,370
TorunPoland 2,0001,243
TimisoaraRomania 1,169726
TambovRussia 2,3521,462
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5532,208
TaraRussia 4,4032,736
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7932,979
TermezRussia 3,8392,385
TernejRussia 8,7885,461
TobolskRussia 4,0842,538
TomskRussia 5,0383,131
Tot’MaRussia 3,0361,887
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7432,326
TuapseRussia 1,593990
TuraRussia 5,8453,632
TurukhanskRussia 5,2743,278
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2301,386
TortosaSpain 2,1421,331
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4974,037
TokerSudan 2,3221,443
TartousSyria 1,071665
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0445,620
TaboraTanzania 4,6022,860
TakThailand 7,5944,719
TrangThailand 8,2125,103
TabligboTogo 3,9572,459
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8995,530
TunisTunisia 1,254779
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5771,602
TireeUk 3,2942,047
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9191,814
TernopilUkraine 1,567974
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1756,945
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4075,846
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1305,673
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4895,897
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5465,932
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5865,957
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6785,393
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8474,876
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6245,981
Temple, TxUsa 10,4166,473
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0686,257
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7046,030
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7295,424
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2895,772
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7375,429
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4616,500
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6756,012
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2305,114
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3406,425
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2145,105
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1496,928
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9176,162
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5865,957
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8345,489
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9452,452
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1375,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -