Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3018,266
UaupesBrazil 10,1086,281
UbatubaBrazil 9,7886,082
UberabaBrazil 9,7516,059
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5865,335
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3823,344
UpernavikGreenland 5,9463,695
UummannaqGreenland 5,8133,612
UdineItaly 1,489925
Ustica IslandItaly 1,034642
UenoJapan 9,4975,902
UnzendakeJapan 9,2205,729
UrakawaJapan 9,3695,822
UshibukaJapan 9,2395,741
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6165,975
UwajimaJapan 9,3525,811
UkmergeLithuania 2,2001,367
UtenaLithuania 2,2301,386
UlaangomMongolia 5,5793,467
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6744,147
UlgiiMongolia 5,4433,382
UliastaiMongolia 5,9703,710
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5693,461
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9614,325
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9415,556
UfaRussia 3,2322,009
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4173,366
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5724,084
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7655,447
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6034,103
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8102,368
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0925,650
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6294,740
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0525,003
Umm BeninSudan 2,6811,666
UmeňSweden 3,1631,966
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2065,100
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8944,905
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6364,745
UrfaTurkey 1,324823
UsakTurkey 588366
Uman’Ukraine 1,560969
UzgorodUkraine 1,470914
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5755,329
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7255,422
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1245,670
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8365,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -