Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 687427
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9367,417
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6987,269
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0597,494
ViennaAustria 1,556967
VitebskBelarus 2,2481,397
VassourasBrazil 9,6035,967
VicosaBrazil 9,4195,853
VitoriaBrazil 9,1915,711
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8375,491
VarnaBulgaria 919571
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9364,931
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0616,252
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2605,755
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2265,733
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1246,291
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1626,315
ValdiviaChile 12,9938,074
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8978,014
VallenarChile 12,1857,572
ValparaisoChile 12,4797,754
VanguardiaColombia 10,4356,485
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6446,614
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6141,625
VestervigDenmark 2,6471,645
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1895,710
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1345,676
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2295,735
VilsandiEstonia 2,5521,586
VaasaFinland 3,0701,907
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3132,680
VeravalIndia 4,7652,961
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1123,798
ValentiaIreland 3,2662,030
VeniceItaly 1,491926
VeronaItaly 1,568974
VicenzaItaly 1,541957
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,264786
ViterboItaly 1,296806
VolterraItaly 1,436892
VientianeLaos 7,8384,871
VarenaLithuania 2,0871,297
VilniusLithuania 2,1301,324
VeracruzMexico 11,2727,004
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4111,498
VaernesNorway 3,2392,013
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1161,937
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9022,425
VillarricaParaguay 10,8496,742
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,114692
VanavaraRussia 6,0113,735
VasileviciRussia 1,9191,192
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3721,474
VerhojanskRussia 7,1484,442
ViljujskRussia 6,8634,265
VitimRussia 6,5914,096
Vize IslandRussia 5,4123,363
VladivostokRussia 8,6275,361
VolgogradRussia 2,2221,381
VologdaRussia 2,8881,795
VoronezRussia 2,1631,344
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0394,995
VytegraRussia 2,9711,846
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5283,435
ValenciaSpain 2,2081,372
ValladolidSpain 2,5901,609
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9131,810
VisbySweden 2,5041,556
VanTurkey 1,7371,079
ValleyUk 2,9791,851
VinnitsaUkraine 1,572977
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0956,894
Valdez, AkUsa 9,2375,740
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6545,999
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3986,462
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4595,878
Vevay, InUsa 9,0185,604
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8816,140
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5666,566
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0195,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -