Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9499,289
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2805,767
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2519,477
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2738,869
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2037,583
WoomeraAustralia 13,8658,616
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2487,611
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0014,350
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3895,213
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0995,655
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1505,686
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6365,367
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9115,537
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0905,649
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4985,902
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7458,541
WajimaJapan 9,3575,814
WakamatsuJapan 9,5485,934
WakayamaJapan 9,4675,883
WakkanaiJapan 9,0555,627
WajirKenya 4,0982,547
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5704,083
WindhoekNamibia 6,4974,037
WaihiNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,60310,938
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,59810,935
WaimateNew Zealand 17,04610,592
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,52810,892
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,46410,853
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,47710,860
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,26210,727
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,54710,904
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,51410,884
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,62710,954
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,43210,833
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,38910,806
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,42310,827
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,39310,808
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,45910,849
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,42110,826
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,37210,795
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,11910,638
WintonNew Zealand 16,81110,446
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35410,784
WarsawPoland 1,8711,163
WroclawPoland 1,8301,137
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5865,335
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5241,569
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6741,040
WauSudan 3,1151,936
WaddingtonUk 2,7501,709
Waco, TxUsa 10,3666,442
Wake IslandUsa 12,7597,928
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9426,178
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1555,689
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2016,339
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Warren, OhUsa 8,5915,338
Warren, PaUsa 8,3915,214
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3915,835
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4545,253
Washington, IaUsa 9,3035,781
Washington, InUsa 9,1305,673
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6976,026
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2875,771
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9705,574
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7635,446
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8615,506
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3485,809
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7756,074
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4865,895
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3136,409
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9546,186
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6575,379
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3085,163
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4855,894
West Point, GaUsa 9,4175,852
West Point, NyUsa 8,1065,037
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3265,795
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9935,588
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2606,375
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8986,151
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0366,236
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2085,100
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5695,325
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8595,505
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2955,155
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3685,821
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3085,163
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3015,158
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8115,475
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8165,478
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2235,731
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6746,633
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9665,571
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0585,629
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8856,764
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9905,587
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5565,317
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6675,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -