Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8631,158
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1651,345
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0891,298
YaoundeCameroon 3,7502,330
YokoCameroon 3,5392,199
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3874,590
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5135,290
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0545,626
YanjiChina 8,4865,273
YichangChina 7,8604,884
YinchuanChina 7,0424,376
YiningChina 4,8843,035
YariguiesColombia 10,2656,379
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1705,698
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1635,694
YazdIran 2,8081,745
YakushimaJapan 9,4115,848
YamagataJapan 9,5185,914
YamaguchiJapan 9,2085,722
YokkaichiJapan 9,5145,912
YokohamaJapan 9,6856,018
YonagoJapan 9,2535,750
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2045,720
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4897,139
YeMyanmar 7,5764,708
YolaNigeria 3,1491,957
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8995,530
YurimaguasPeru 11,3137,030
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6062,241
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9955,590
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0571,900
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2316,358
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3465,808
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9816,202
York, PaUsa 8,3795,207
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5515,314
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3047,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -