Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Souda/ Khania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Souda/ Khania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Souda/ Khania with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5232,189
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6161,004
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0691,286
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4315,239
ZhengzhouChina 7,8244,862
ZhijiangChina 7,9094,915
ZagrebCroatia 1,337831
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7161,066
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 383238
ZahedanIran 3,4932,170
ZanjanIran 2,1881,360
ZacatecasMexico 11,4457,112
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2184,485
ZinderNiger 2,8481,770
ZhobPakistan 4,1972,608
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2746,384
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2766,385
ZamoscPoland 1,6931,052
Zielona GoraPoland 1,9521,213
ZigalovoRussia 6,3183,926
ZiganskRussia 6,8064,230
ZyryankaRussia 7,8734,892
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2801,417
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8451,147
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8993,044
ZonguldakTurkey 941585
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6381,018
ZitomirUkraine 1,6821,045
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6291,013
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7201,069
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7996,711
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1375,678
ZambeziZambia 5,4513,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -